Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 16
The Referees Committee of Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 16 of the Access Bank Division One League.
Below are the Match Officials:
DATE: FRIDAY, MARCH 8, 2024
MATCH: TAMALE CITY VS TECHIMAN HEROES VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS CENTRE REFEREE: ABUBAKAR HAKEEM ASSISTANTS: MICHEAL ALUGMI AND ADAMS ABDUL SAMAD 4TH REFEREE: TALHAT ABDUL KARIM MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDWARD AYAANA VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED |
DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 9, 2024 – 10:00AM
MATCH: STEADFAST VS MAANA VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS COMPLEX REFEREE: CLEMENT KWAME NKUAH ASSISTANTS: ABRAHAM KYEREMANTENG AND ABDUL MAJEED EFFA 4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON MATCH COMMISSIONER: MARK KODUA VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW |
DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 9, 2024
MATCH: WA POWER VS VICTORY CLUB VENUE: WA STADIUM REFEREE: NYAABILA MAHAMADU IBRAHIM ASSISTANTS: BAWA HARUNA AND SEIDU ABDULAI 4TH REFEREE: ABUBAKAR SADIQ YAKUBU MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALAN ANKU VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO |
DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024
MATCH: NORTHERN CITY VS WA SUNTAA VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS CENTRE REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU ASSISTANTS: SAMEUL OWUSU AND KINGSLEY ASARE 4TH REFEREE: YAHYA IBRAHIM MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN MOHAMMED VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED |
DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024
MATCH: DEBIBI UTD VS BAFFOUR SOCCER ACADEMY VENUE: DEBIBI PRESBY PARK REFEREE: BENEDICT OPPONG ANANI ASSISTANTS: GEORGE OWUSU AMPONSEM AND ABDUL RAHMAN ABUGBILLA 4TH REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUMUNI ISAAKA VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL ANAFO GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR |
DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024
MATCH. BEREKUM CITY VS YOUNG APOSTLES VENUE: GOLDEN CITY PARK REFEREE: SEILA MAHAMA ADAMS ASSISTANTS: IDDRISU ISSAHAKU AND ABDUL RASHAMAN M. AWAL 4TH REFEREE: DAVID ADDANEY MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANK AGYEI VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN KYEI GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA |
DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024
MATCH: ELEVEN WONDERS VS BA UTD VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK REFEREE: WUTTIRIRAH HERBERT HAMZA ASSISTANTS: MAHAMMED ALHASSAN AND ERNEST AWINBIRE AYAMGA 4TH REFEREE: MATHEW ATUAH MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN ALIDU ALHASSAN VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL GFA CAMERAMAN: KWAKU KWANING |
DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024
MATCH: MIGHTY ROYALS VS LIBERTY YOUTH VENUE: ADEHYIMAN PARK REFEREE: OLIVER TETTEH ASSISTANTS: PAUL ADUKO AND GEORGE A. AKISBOKA 4TH REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH APPIAH VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GODFRED GYAMFI GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW |
DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024
MATCH: FUTURE STARS VS SOCCER INTELLECTUALS VENUE: OKESE PARK, EJISU REFEREE: UMAR ABUBAKARI SADIQ ASSISTANTS: IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS AND ABDUL MUMUNI HAMDAN 4TH REFEREE: SULEMANA LATIF MATCH COMMISSIONER. AFARI GENIM VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING |
DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 9, 2024
MATCH: NEW EDUBIASE VS YOUNG REDBULL VENUE: LEN CLAY STADIUM REFEREE: BARIKISU SALIFU ASSISTANTS: ALICE FARIZUA OHAKULE AND PATRICIA KYERAA 4TH REFEREE: ALBERT NSOH ADOOR MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABRAHAM BADU VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE |
DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024
MATCH.VIPERS VS KING FIASAL VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH PARK REFEREE: FRANCIS ANKRAH ASSISTANTS: JAMES AINOOSON AND YAYHA ASHEIKWEI MENSAH 4TH REFEREE: FRANCIS ESHUN BOAFO MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES ADJEI VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH GFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES |
DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024
MATCH: ELMINA SHARKS VS ALL BLACKS – LIVE MATCH VENUE: NDUOM SPORTS COMPLEX REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANYI ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ESSUMAN ARTHUR AND JOSHUA ANANE 4TH REFEREE: ALPHONSO ATIAPAH MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWEKU BUCKMAN VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GIDEON KOOMSON GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH |
DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024
MATCH: HOLY STARS VS ASEKEM VENUE: CAM PARK, AIYINASE REFEREE: AKWASI ANANI APPIAH ASSISTANTS: PATRICK APPIAH KODUA AND KWADJO AFETORGBOR 4TH REFEREE: ERIC ODONKOR MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES ODOOM VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN APAKA QUAICOE GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG |
DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024
MATCH: NZEMA KOTOKO VS PAC ACADEMY VENUE: AMPAIN AAK II SPORTS COMPLEX REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH ASSISTANTS: BLESS AWADZI AND PATRICK PETER OSEI 4TH REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL BOAH VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ALEX ADU GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM |
DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024
MATCH: SEFWI ALL STARS VS DWARFS VENUE: ASAFO RAMOS PARK REFEREE: MAALE IMGERDE IRENE ASSISTANTS: FELIX APULA AND BONOMIA TORDIA BASHIRU 4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO MATCH COMMISSIONER: AUGUSTINE ADJEI KANE VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANCIS ASANTE GFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL |
DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024
MATCH: SKYY FC VS ROSPACK VENUE: ST MARTINS PARK REFEREE: AKWASI ANANE-APPIAH ASSISTANTS: PATRICK APPIAH KODUA & KWADZO AFETORGBOR 4TH REFEREE: ERICH ODONKOR MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES ODOOM VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HADI MOHAMMED GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU |
DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024
MATCH: HOHOE UTD VS HOME STARS VENUE: HOHOE SPORTS STADIUM REFEREE: PRINCE OKOTO NTIAMOAH ASSISTANTS: PAUL DEYEGBE AND GEORGE FIALESEPE 4TH REFEREE: GEORGE SODJONU EFFAH MATCH COMMISSIONER: GIDEON DENYO VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD ASARE GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED |
DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024
MATCH: KINGS PALACE VS STILL BELIEVE VENUE: AKOTEX PARK REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODOOM ASSISTANTS: JOHN ANSAH AND MUSAH M. BASHIRU 4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG MATCH COMMISSIONER. JERRY DUGBATEY GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NANQUENTERA |
DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024
MATCH: KOTOKU ROYALS VS SUSUBRIBI VENUE: AKIM ODA SPORTS STADIUM REFEREE: MOSES AMEGBETOR ASSISTANTS: ISAAC DUODU AND DANIEL BOATENG 4TH REFEREE: FELIX ADJETEY ATUOBI MATCH COMMISSIONER: FELIX ADJETEY SOWAH VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RACHEAL KORANKYE GFA CAMERAMAN:ISAAC ARYEE |
DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024
MATCH: NA GOD FC VS GOLDEN KICKS – LIVE MATCH VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM REFEREE: COURAGE AMPOFO ASSISTANTS: MARVELOUS AMEDIOLE AND JASPER ROBINSON 4TH REFEREE. JONAH ATIMBISA APIENTBADEK MATCH COMMISSIONER: ADJIRI BARNOR VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA |
REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS |
DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 9, 2024
MATCH: ACCRA ATHLETIC VS NANIA FC VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ASIEDU AND ALBERT QUAINOO 4TH REFEREE: FELIX AGBOZO MATCH COMMISSIONER: JUSTICE OTOO VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB |
DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 9, 2024
MATCH: VISION VS AKATSI ALL STARS VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU SPORTS COMPLEX REFEREE: EMMANUEL ASARE DARKO ASSISTANTS: JOHN NYAVOR AND AUGUSTINE AFFUL 4TH REFEREE: DERRICK COMMEY MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL GYASI VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE TAGOE GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL NORTEY |
DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024
MATCH: K DUA SEMPER FI VS OKWAWU UTD VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU SPORTS COMPLEX REFEREE: DAVID PARKER ASSISTANTS: SHERIFF KWEKU DUAH AMD DIVUNE GBOLOMOR 4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN JANTUAH VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL OSEI |
DATE: FRIDAY, MARCH 8, 2024
MATCH: ATTRAM DE VISSER VS UNCLE T VENUE : TUBA ASTRO TURF REFEREE: EMMANUEL COLLINS ACQUAH ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYARKO AND BILL ODARTEI WELLINGTON 4TH REFEREE: HASHIMIWU ISSIFU MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANCIS ABEEKU DONKOR VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH |